top of page

COMPETITION RESULTS

New England Dance Center is an award winning dance studio, we are proud of our students for their dedication and achievements. Check out some of our dance competition awards from our 2022-2023 season!

Eastern_Finals_Room1240976.jpg
Eastern_Finals_Room1240976.jpg

Write a bio for each team member. Make it short and informative to keep your visitors engaged.

123-456-7890

Castaways

 

24/7 Studio Showcase 

 

24/7 Teen 11 O’clock Winner 

KAR Top Elite Large Group 15-19 

Groove Overall Competitive Teen Large Group

Starpower Golden Ticket Winners 

 

Revolution 12 & Over Choreography 

Starpower 12 & Over Choreography 

IMG_3858 (1).jpg

Write a bio for each team member. Make it short and informative to keep your visitors engaged.

Stand by Me

24/7 Senior 11 O’clock winner

 

Groove Overall Competitive Senior Small Group

123-456-7890

IMG_3858 (1).jpg
Eastern_Finals_Room1254644.jpg

Prince

KAR Top Intermediate Small Group 6-8

Showstopper Overall Competitive 8 & under Small Group

Groove Overall Intermediate Petite Small Group

Starpower Overall 8 & Under Small Group

123-456-7890

Coffee Girls

Starpower Overall 8 & Under Line

Starpower Golden Ticket Winners

Starpower 8 & Under SDA Regional Champions

123-456-7890

Eastern_Finals_Room1240454.jpg
IMG_3848.jpg

It’s My Party

Revolution Overall 8 & Under Level 1 Large Group

Golden Ticket Winners

I Need a Hero

Showstopper National Overall Mini Super Group

KAR Top Intermediate Line 6-8

Groove Overall Intermediate Petite Line

Revolution Overall 8 & Under Line

Revolution Golden Ticket Winners

Revolution 11 & Under Entertainment Winners

123-456-7890

Eastern_Finals_Room1240767.jpg
Eastern_Finals_Room1232852.jpg

The Giving Tree​

KAR Top Elite Small Group 12-14

Groove Overall Competitive Teen Small Group

Santa’s Workshop

Showstopper National Overall Jr Super Group

Showstopper America Love’s to Dance Mini/Jr Super Group Champion

KAR Top Elite Line 9-11

Showstopper Overall Junior Super Group

Showstopper Overall 9-11 Line

Starpower Golden Ticket Winners

Revolution Golden Ticket Winners

Starpower 11 & Under Entertainment Winners

123-456-7890

IMG_3847.jpg
IMG_3862.jpg

Day of the Dead

Showstoppers National Overall Teen Super Group

KAR Top Elite Line 12-14

Groove Overall Competitive Teen Line

Starpower Golden Ticket Winners

Revolution Golden Ticket Winners

12 & Over Entertainment Winners

Be Italian

 

Revolution Golden Ticket Winners

Eastern_Finals_Room1243345.jpg
Eastern_Finals_Room1236502_(copy).jpg

Pure Imagination​

Groove Overall Competitive Jr Large Group

 

Starpower 11 & Under Choreography Winners 

​Runaways

KAR Top Elite Duo 15-19

EastCoastFinals_RM210746.jpg
IMG_3699.jpg

STUDIO​

Groove Studio Winner

Groove Overall Technique Award

Soloists

Lilly Stanley 

1st Overall Senior Soloist at Revel 

24/7 Nonstop Dancer Runner Up  

Excel In Motion Elite Dancer 

Madison Oh

Miss KAR 

Groove 1st Overall 16 & Over

Pro Reveler Winner 

Excel In Motion Elite Dancer 

NYCDA Outstanding Dancer Runner Up 

24/7 Nonstop Dancer Runner Up 

IMG_8974_(1).jpg
IMG_4294.tiff

Aria Laprade

Groove 1st Overall Competitive Petite Solo

IMG_3199.tiff

Caroline Fair​

KAR Top Elite Solo 12-14

NYCDA Outstanding Dancer Finalist

123-456-7890

IMG_3199.tiff
80a725_3af60ab1d88c45d9a1d2f882b9cfce1a_mv2.webp

Rachel Lim

24/7 Mini Non-stop Dancer Runner-Up


KAR Top intermediate 9-11 solo


KAR Intermediate JR Miss Dance


Starpower Overall 9-11 Intermediate Solo


Starpower Premier Junior Miss Starpower

EastCoastFinals_RM224000.jpg

Olivia Smith

Starbound Overall 8 & Under 

KAR 1st Overall 8 & Under 

 

Little Miss KAR 

 

Little Miss Starpower 

EastCoastFinals_RM224000.jpg
IMG_7083.jpg

Bridget Carrier

Teen Miss Starbound 

24/7 Non Stop Dancer Runner Up

Excel In Motion Elite Dancer

bottom of page